World Maps: Times Atlas of the World
|
|
|
| |
enlarge
| | The "Times" Atlas of the World: Compact Edition Publisher: Times Books
List Price: £9.99 Buy Used: £2.50 You Save: £7.49 (75%)
New (6) from £6.31
Avg. Customer Rating: 2 reviews Sales Rank: 368538 Category: Book ASIN: 0007157231 Publication Date: April 5, 2004 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Binding: Hardback, blue cloth boards, guilt lettering. Publisher: Times books 1998 revised edition. Condition: Dust jacket, unclipped, is edge rubbed, has small tears and a neat tape repair around spine ends. Boards edge rubbed and loss of cloth colour but clean, binding tight. Pages clean and all the maps are bright. No inscriptions, no page markings. Dispatched within 24hrs.
|
enlarge
| | The Kingfisher Atlas of the Modern World: A Pictorial Guide to the People and Events of Modern Times, 1800-present (Historical Atlas) Author: Simon Adams
List Price: £10.99 Buy New: £4.87 You Save: £6.12 (56%)
New (17) from £4.87
Sales Rank: 627765 Category: Book ASIN: 0753413752 Publication Date: October 8, 2007 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | The Times Survey Atlas of The World and Index- Gazetteer to The Times Survey Atlas of the World. 2 volumes Author: J G Bartholomew
Buy Used: £167.90
Category: Book ASIN: B000OETXY6 Publication Date: 1920 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: The TimesDate of Publication: 1920Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintDescription: Condition: Atlas: Cover rubbed and bumped with corner and edge wear. Reinforced spine edge of front cover frayed at joint but overall tight. Prelims and first two plates loose at securing rods. Lower and fore edge of title and contents page edge chipped and darkened. Overall plates clean and bright. Gazetteer: Cover rubbed and bumped and faded with titles written on spine in black. Minor worming [extinct] to top and lower edge of prelims with no impact to text and to lower corner of page 97 with slight impact on text. Overall contents clean and tight with loose indexing frame ::
|  | | The New York Times Atlas of the World: 3rd Revised Concise Ed.
Buy Used: £8.30
Category: Book ASIN: 0812920767 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Dispatched from the US -- Expect delivery in 2-3 weeks. Former library book. 3rd rev. concise ed., 3rd US ed. 1992 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits the Brooklyn Public Library.
|
|
 | | "The Times" Atlas of the Second World War Author: John Keegan
List Price: £27.93 Buy Used: £5.00 You Save: £22.93 (82%)
New (1) from £44.82
Avg. Customer Rating: 1 reviews Sales Rank: 1261721 Category: Book ASIN: 0060161787 Publication Date: October 1989 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from the USA! Expected delivery 10-14 days. DJ/edges may have some light shelf-wear/soiling, text block solid and pages clean. This is a terrific find! Hardcover.
|  | | The International Atlas: World Latitudes, Longitudes and Time Changes Author: Thomas G. Shanks
List Price: £29.00 Buy Used: £11.95 You Save: £17.05 (59%)
Category: Book ASIN: 093512716X Publication Date: September 1991 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Hard to Find Title! Sent By Airmail from New York. Please allow 7-15 Business days. Excellent customer service. No VAT or extra charges. Order Confirmation.#
|
|
 | | The Times Atlas of the World Author: Anon
Buy Used: £5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0010H84DM Publication Date: 1993 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Quality Paperbacks DirectDate of Publication: 1993Binding: Soft CoverEdition: REPRINTCondition: Very Good/No JacketDescription: This book is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.
|  | | The New York Times atlas of the world: In collaboration with The Times of London Publisher: New York Times Book Co
Buy Used: £15.37
Category: Book ASIN: 0812961994 Publication Date: 1978 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Dispatched from the US -- Expect delivery in 2-3 weeks. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
|
|
 | | The Times Atlas of the World Authors: Ny Times, John Bartholomew And Son, New York Times
Buy Used: £0.33
Avg. Customer Rating: 1 reviews Category: Book ASIN: 0812910893 Publication Date: November 1, 1983 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | "Times" Concise Atlas of World History Author: Geoffrey Barraclough
List Price: £12.50 Buy Used: £0.01 You Save: £12.49 (100%)
New (2) from £12.25
Sales Rank: 2024688 Category: Book ASIN: 0723002479 Publication Date: October 18, 1982 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Hardcover All in good condition; We post daily from Uk location; Wrapped in bubble wrap & inserted in jiffy bag;
|
|
|
|