Maps of Scotland
Search Advanced SearchCheckout   
 Location:  Home » World Maps » Times Atlas of the World  
 World Maps: Times Atlas of the World

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 151-160 of 179
 « PREV   1 ...
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
  NEXT »
 
The Times Atlas of the World: Compact Edition 
enlarge 
 The "Times" Atlas of the World: Compact Edition
Publisher: Times Books

List Price: £9.99
Buy Used: £2.50
You Save: £7.49 (75%)



New (6) from £6.31

Avg. Customer Rating: 3.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews
Sales Rank: 368538
Category: Book
ASIN: 0007157231
Publication Date: April 5, 2004
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Binding: Hardback, blue cloth boards, guilt lettering. Publisher: Times books 1998 revised edition. Condition: Dust jacket, unclipped, is edge rubbed, has small tears and a neat tape repair around spine ends. Boards edge rubbed and loss of cloth colour but clean, binding tight. Pages clean and all the maps are bright. No inscriptions, no page markings. Dispatched within 24hrs.
The Kingfisher Atlas of the Modern World: A Pictorial Guide to the People and Events of Modern Times, 1800-present (Historical Atlas) 
enlarge 
 The Kingfisher Atlas of the Modern World: A Pictorial Guide to the People and Events of Modern Times, 1800-present (Historical Atlas)
Author: Simon Adams

List Price: £10.99
Buy New: £4.87
You Save: £6.12 (56%)



New (17) from £4.87

Sales Rank: 627765
Category: Book
ASIN: 0753413752
Publication Date: October 8, 2007
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days



 The Times Survey Atlas of The World and Index- Gazetteer to The Times Survey Atlas of the World. 2 volumes
Author: J G Bartholomew

Buy Used: £167.90



Category: Book
ASIN: B000OETXY6
Publication Date: 1920
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: The TimesDate of Publication: 1920Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintDescription: Condition: Atlas: Cover rubbed and bumped with corner and edge wear. Reinforced spine edge of front cover frayed at joint but overall tight. Prelims and first two plates loose at securing rods. Lower and fore edge of title and contents page edge chipped and darkened. Overall plates clean and bright. Gazetteer: Cover rubbed and bumped and faded with titles written on spine in black. Minor worming [extinct] to top and lower edge of prelims with no impact to text and to lower corner of page 97 with slight impact on text. Overall contents clean and tight with loose indexing frame ::
 The New York Times Atlas of the World: 3rd Revised Concise Ed.

Buy Used: £8.30





Category: Book
ASIN: 0812920767
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Dispatched from the US -- Expect delivery in 2-3 weeks. Former library book. 3rd rev. concise ed., 3rd US ed. 1992 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits the Brooklyn Public Library.



 "The Times" Atlas of the Second World War
Author: John Keegan

List Price: £27.93
Buy Used: £5.00
You Save: £22.93 (82%)



New (1) from £44.82

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 1261721
Category: Book
ASIN: 0060161787
Publication Date: October 1989
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Ships from the USA! Expected delivery 10-14 days. DJ/edges may have some light shelf-wear/soiling, text block solid and pages clean. This is a terrific find! Hardcover.
 The International Atlas: World Latitudes, Longitudes and Time Changes
Author: Thomas G. Shanks

List Price: £29.00
Buy Used: £11.95
You Save: £17.05 (59%)





Category: Book
ASIN: 093512716X
Publication Date: September 1991
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Hard to Find Title! Sent By Airmail from New York. Please allow 7-15 Business days. Excellent customer service. No VAT or extra charges. Order Confirmation.#



 The Times Atlas of the World
Author: Anon

Buy Used: £5.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0010H84DM
Publication Date: 1993
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Quality Paperbacks DirectDate of Publication: 1993Binding: Soft CoverEdition: REPRINTCondition: Very Good/No JacketDescription: This book is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.
 The New York Times atlas of the world: In collaboration with The Times of London
Publisher: New York Times Book Co

Buy Used: £15.37





Category: Book
ASIN: 0812961994
Publication Date: 1978
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Dispatched from the US -- Expect delivery in 2-3 weeks. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!



 The Times Atlas of the World
Authors: Ny Times, John Bartholomew And Son, New York Times

Buy Used: £0.33



Avg. Customer Rating: 1.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Category: Book
ASIN: 0812910893
Publication Date: November 1, 1983
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
 "Times" Concise Atlas of World History
Author: Geoffrey Barraclough

List Price: £12.50
Buy Used: £0.01
You Save: £12.49 (100%)



New (2) from £12.25

Sales Rank: 2024688
Category: Book
ASIN: 0723002479
Publication Date: October 18, 1982
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Hardcover All in good condition; We post daily from Uk location; Wrapped in bubble wrap & inserted in jiffy bag;
Showing items 151-160 of 179
 « PREV   1 ...
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
  NEXT »

Free online map of Scotland and other travel resources on Scotland on Map of Scotland.info